Wrath of the Titans (2012) Poster

Wrath of the Titans (2012)

  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote... Deleting vote... /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Up 92% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Jonathan Liebesman Writers: Dan Mazeau (screenplay) & David Johnson (screenplay) ... (more) Contact:View company contact information for Wrath of the Titans on IMDbPro.Release Date:30 March 2012 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 30 March 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 99 min
Our Score
81/100
17 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars


You're here : » » Wrath of the Titans (2012)...

Warning: simplexml_load_file(http://gdata.youtube.com/feeds/base/videos?q=Wrath+of+the+Titans+2012+trailer&client=ytapi-youtube-search&alt=rss&v=2&max-results=7): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.0 410 Gone in /home/easymovy/public_html/wp-content/themes/streamplex/functions.php on line 50

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "http://gdata.youtube.com/feeds/base/videos?q=Wrath+of+the+Titans+2012+trailer&client=ytapi-youtube-search&alt=rss&v=2&max-results=7" in /home/easymovy/public_html/wp-content/themes/streamplex/functions.php on line 50

Wrath of the Titans (2012)

Share/Bookmark

Wrath of the Titans 2012tt1646987.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Wrath of the Titans (2012)
  • Rate: (awaiting 5 votes) Your Rating: Saving vote… Deleting vote… /10 total (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Up 92% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Jonathan Liebesman Writers: Dan Mazeau (screenplay) & David Johnson (screenplay) … (more) Contact:View company contact information for Wrath of the Titans on IMDbPro.Release Date:30 March 2012 (USA) See more 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 30 March 2012 (USA)
  • Runtime: 99 min
  • Filming Location: La Gomera, Canary Islands, Spain
  • Director: Jonathan Liebesman
  • Stars: Sam Worthington, Liam Neeson and Rosamund Pike
  • Original Music By: Javier Navarrete   
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | DTS (as Datasat Digital Sound) | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Zeus | Titan | Ares | God | Hades

Writing Credits By:

  • Dan Mazeau (screenplay) &
  • David Johnson (screenplay) (as David Leslie Johnson)
  • Greg Berlanti (story) &
  • David Johnson (story) (as David Leslie Johnson) &
  • Dan Mazeau (story)
  • Beverley Cross (1981 screenplay)

Known Trivia

  • Javier Bardem was considered for the role of Ares, and James Franco was considered to play Agenor. Ultimately Édgar Ramírez and Toby Kebbell were cast.
  • The role of Andromeda was recast in this movie, and contenders were Hayley Atwell, Georgina Haig, Janet Montgomery, Dominique McElligott and Clémence Poésy. She was previously portrayed by Alexa Davalos.
  • Alexa Davalos is the only surviving cast member not to return, citing she was ‘unavailable’ for the sequel. Rosamund Pike was then cast as Andromeda.
  • Gemma Arterton was originally supposed to return, but scheduling conflicts with Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters prevented the actress from taking the role.
  • The title in Spanish for the first movie (and the old one) is “Furia de Titanes”, Which in English means Wrath of the Titans, the name of this sequel.

Plot: Perseus braves the treacherous underworld to rescue his father, Zeus, captured by his son, Ares, and brother Hades who unleash the ancient Titans upon the world. Full summary »  »

Story: A decade after his heroic defeat of the monstrous Kraken, Perseus-the demigod son of Zeus-is attempting to live a quieter life as a village fisherman and the sole parent to his 10-year old son, Helius. Meanwhile, a struggle for supremacy rages between the gods and the Titans. Dangerously weakened by humanity's lack of devotion, the gods are losing control of the imprisoned Titans and their ferocious leader, Kronos, father of the long-ruling brothers Zeus, Hades and Poseidon. The triumvirate had overthrown their powerful father long ago, leaving him to rot in the gloomy abyss of Tartarus, a dungeon that lies deep within the cavernous underworld. Perseus cannot ignore his true calling when Hades, along with Zeus' godly son, Ares (Edgar Ramírez), switch loyalty and make a deal with Kronos to capture Zeus. The Titans' strength grows stronger as Zeus' remaining godly powers are siphoned…Written by Warner Bros. Pictures  

FullCast & Crew

Produced By:

  • Kevin De La Noy known as executive producer
  • Basil Iwanyk known as producer
  • Jon Jashni known as executive producer
  • Polly Johnsen known as producer
  • Louis Leterrier known as executive producer
  • Callum McDougall known as executive producer
  • Karl McMillan known as associate producer
  • Thomas Tull known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Sam Worthington known as Perseus
  • Liam Neeson known as Zeus
  • Ralph Fiennes known as Hades
  • Édgar Ramírez known as Ares
  • Toby Kebbell known as Agenor
  • Rosamund Pike known as Andromeda
  • Bill Nighy known as Hephaestus
  • Danny Huston known as Poseidon
  • John Bell known as Helius
  • Lily James known as Korrina
  • Alejandro Naranjo known as Mantius
  • Freddy Drabble known as Apollo
  • Kathryn Carpenter known as Athena
  • Matt Milne known as Elite Guard No. 1
  • Kett Turton known as Elite Guard No. 2
  • Sinéad Cusack known as Clea
  • Spencer Wilding known as Minotaur
  • Juan Reyes known as Prison Warden
  • Jorge Guimerá known as Theodulus
  • Asier Macazaga known as Theron
  • Daniel Galindo Rojas known as Eustachius
  • Lamberto Guerra known as Timon
  • George Blagden known as Solider 1
  • Killian Burke known as Soldier 2
  • Alastair Cording known as Villager 1
  • Caoilfhionn Dunne known as Woman 1
  • Martin Bayfield known as Cyclops

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department:
  • Jessica Alexander known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies
  • Sylvia Atkins known as daily crowd hair stylist
  • Candice Banks known as hair stylist
  • Jessica Brooks known as crowd makeup artist
  • Lucy Browne known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Nicola Buck known as makeup supervisor: second unit
  • Martina Byrne known as crowd makeup artist supervisor
  • Paul Engelen known as makeup designer
  • Wendy Kemp Forbes known as additional hair stylist
  • Doone Forsyth known as crowd makeup trainee
  • May Gascoigne known as makeup artist
  • Charlotte Giles known as crowd hair
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens consultant
  • Barrie Gower known as prosthetics
  • Jo Grover known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jennifer Harty known as makeup daily
  • Peter Hawkins known as special effects technician: makeup effects
  • Suzanne Jansen known as make up artist: crowd
  • James Kernot known as moldshop supervisor
  • Marianna Kyriacou known as hair trainee
  • Melissa Lackersteen known as makeup artist
  • Daniel Lawson Johnston known as makeup artist
  • Laura Lilley known as crowd makeup artist
  • Sebastian Lochmann known as prosthetic makeup sculptor
  • Göran Lundström known as prosthetics supervisor: Creatures Inc.
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Emma Mash known as junior makeup artist
  • Claire Matthews known as crowd makeup: dailies
  • Donald McInnes known as hair stylist: dailies
  • Flora Moody known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Conor O'Sullivan known as prosthetic supervisor
  • Dhruve Patel known as contact lens effects
  • Julia Plant known as crowd makeup: dailies
  • Iván Pohárnok known as sculptor for Conor O'Sullivan
  • Laura Pollock known as junior hair assistant crowd
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd makeup junior: dailies
  • Paula Price known as hair stylist
  • Natalie Reid known as crowd hair coordinator
  • Bernadette Schett known as prosthetic & creature suit painter
  • Sophie Slotover known as make up artist: crowd
  • Valentina Visintin known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Claire Williams known as additional hair: crowd
  • Pippa Woods known as crowd hair: dailies
  • Evie Wray known as fabricator
  • Evie Wray known as prosthetics technician

Art Department:

  • François Baranger known as concept artist
  • Jim Barr known as assistant art director
  • Ben Barrington-Groves known as assistant set decorator
  • Ivan Bejarano known as props
  • Alex Bowens known as art department assistant
  • Jennifer Bowes known as art department co-ordinator
  • Richard K. Buoen known as conceptual designer
  • Joel Chang known as concept artist
  • Danny Clark known as junior model maker
  • Jane Clark known as storyboard artist
  • Matt Codd known as concept artist
  • Dylan Cole known as concept artist
  • Guy Cope known as head rigger: Tenerife
  • Jack Cox known as greens
  • Rachel Cutler known as assistant buyer
  • Quentin Davies known as prop storeman
  • Gina De Ferrer known as art department researcher
  • Gary Dempsey known as painter
  • James Enright known as props
  • Andy Evans known as construction manager
  • Jonathan James Evans known as trainee propman
  • Mimsy Farmer known as sculptor
  • Laurent Ferrie known as drapery man
  • John Fox known as assistant propmaster
  • Pip Fox known as propman
  • Jack Garwood known as supervising dressing prop
  • Paul Gerrard known as concept artist
  • Gary Gleeson known as hod painter
  • Louis Glickman known as chargehand propman
  • Clare Gosnold known as set dec pa
  • Peter Graffham known as hod rigger
  • Ian Grant known as supervising rigger
  • John Greaves known as storyboard artist
  • Steve Harris known as carpenter
  • Jane Harwood known as assistant art director
  • Paul Hearn known as set dresser
  • Kathy Heaser known as graphic artist
  • Rhys Ifan known as draughtsman
  • Tara Ilsley known as junior draughtsperson
  • Nicky Kaill known as painter
  • Matthew Kerly known as standby art director: second unit
  • Terry Lambert known as greens
  • Amanda Leggatt known as draughtsman
  • Elizabeth Loach known as draughtsman
  • Tom Major known as props daily
  • Jerad Marantz known as creature artist
  • Simon Marsay known as art department work experience
  • Blake Maslin known as greens
  • Brynn McQuade known as art department research
  • Christopher James Miller known as junior propman
  • Dean Morris known as junior propman
  • Steven Morris known as dressing propman
  • Ian Murray known as rigger
  • Craig Narramore known as propshop supervisor
  • William Nolan known as rigger
  • Camise Oldfield known as graphics assistant
  • Dominique Pace known as art department assistant
  • Paul Pattison known as art department work experience
  • Nick Pelham known as storyboard artist
  • John Pitt known as chargehand rigger
  • Francis Poirier known as hod sculptor
  • Peter Popken known as concept artist
  • Andrew Proctor known as junior draughtsman
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Claire Nia Richards known as assistant set decorator
  • Ian Rolfe known as rigger
  • Annushka Russell known as draughtsman
  • Christian Short known as chargehand propman
  • Aaron Sims known as concept artist
  • Michael Sinnott known as chargehand painters labourer
  • Hayley Easton Street known as art director: digital sets
  • Hayley Easton Street known as art director: vfx
  • Mia Summerville known as props buyer
  • Charis Theobald known as art department work experience
  • Arnaud Valette known as concept artist
  • Kate Venner known as production buyer
  • Toby Wagner known as dressing props/propmaker
  • Dan Walker known as concept artist
  • Amanda Ward known as props painter
  • Dicken Warner known as set dresser
  • Jake Wells known as props
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman
  • Tom Whitehead known as assistant art director
  • Simeon Wilkins known as storyboard artist
  • Buddie Wilkinson known as stand-by propman
  • Jamie Wilkinson known as property master
  • Simon Wilkinson known as supervising chargehand stand-by propman
  • Dorrie Young known as junior draftsman
  • Ian Zawadzki known as supervising painter: Tenerife
  • Thomas Wingrove known as art department dailies (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Production Companies:

  • Legendary Pictures
  • Thunder Road Pictures
  • Warner Bros. Pictures

Other Companies:

  • 4K London  digital imaging services
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • De Lane Lea  sound re-recording
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • Gallagher Entertainment  insurance
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  sound post-production
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  crew merchandise
  • Movie Lot, The  unit security
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Salon  HD Avid equipment rental
  • Square Sail Shipyard Ltd.  ship supplier
  • Studio Line  post-production sound services (ISDN/ADR)
  • Translux  facilities and trucks
  • WaterTower Music  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Warner Bros. Entertainment (2012) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Pictures (2012) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Special Effects:

  • Plowman Craven & Associates
  • Framestore
  • Method Studios
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • Nvizage
  • Nvizible (visual effects)
  • Senate Visual Effects, The
  • Special Eye Effects (special effects contact lenses)

Visual Effects by:

  • Aurelia Abate known as visual effects producer
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Rohit Agarwal known as roto/animation artist
  • Victoria Albanese known as 3D VFX Coordinator
  • Holly Aldersley known as roto/prep artist
  • Marcus Alexander known as stereographer: Warner Bros
  • Marcus Alexander known as stereoscopic producer
  • Max Alexander known as paint/rotoscope artist
  • Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski known as stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Eric Almeras known as stereo compositor
  • Valeria Andino known as stereoscopic conversion producer
  • Ruth Asensio known as layout artist: MPC
  • K.H. Aslam known as senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
  • Tony Atherton known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Nithin Babu known as roto artist: MPC
  • Richard Baker known as senior stereographer
  • Manjusha Balachandran known as lighting technical director
  • Sanjay Baliga known as rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Andrzej Bandurski known as senior FX TD: MPC
  • Hernan Barros known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Peter Bartfay known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jeremy Bazin known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Nicolas Beaufays known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Leah Beevers known as technical animator
  • Adrian Bell known as shader writer
  • Matthew E. Bell known as lighting artist
  • Krista Benson known as digital compositor
  • Richard Bentley known as senior creature technical director
  • Sam Berry known as rigger: MPC
  • Kanishk Deb Biswas known as roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Gabriel Blanco known as pipeline engineer
  • Sandro Blattner known as sequence supervisor: Method Studios
  • Michelle Blok known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Jorge Bobadilla Jr. known as senior lighter
  • Michael Borhi known as lead surfacing artist
  • Lucie Bories known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Scott Bourne known as paint & rotoscoping supervisor
  • Andy Boyd known as cg lighting artist
  • Jon Bragado known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Benjamin Bratt known as roto/prep artist
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Matthew Bristowe known as stereoscopic producer
  • Gary Brozenich known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Laurie Brugger known as lead facial rigger
  • Scott Brust known as cg modeler
  • David Bryan known as animator: Nvizible
  • David Bryan known as previz animator
  • Rob Bryson known as roto/prep artist
  • Marc Brzezicki known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sirius Buisson known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Delphine Buratti known as compositor
  • Derek Burgess known as vfx editor
  • Brian Burke known as lead CG lighting artist
  • Julian Burt known as roto animation
  • Goncalo Cabaca known as cg effects artist
  • Kris Cabrera known as previz
  • Alexander Cameron known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Angus Cameron known as stereographer
  • John M. Campbell known as data wrangler
  • Pete Capelluto known as head of pipeline
  • Francesco Capone known as stereoscopic training supervisor
  • Fiona Carruthers known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Calin Casian known as cg effects artist
  • Tom Castellani known as show technical director for stereo conversion
  • Bernard O. Ceguerra known as lighter: Method Studios
  • Martin Chamney known as visual effects supervisor: Nvizible
  • Manjoe Chan known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as lead prep artist
  • Barish Chandran known as senior pipeline developer: MPC
  • Andy Chang known as senior compositor: Method Studios
  • Pol Chanthasartratsamee known as cg lighting artist
  • Pol Chanthasartratsamee known as lighting artist
  • Pol Chanthasartratsamee known as look development
  • Kavitha Chockalingam known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Jung-Yoon Choi known as texture artist: MPC
  • Kate Choi known as lead lighter
  • Nicolas Chombart known as lighting td
  • Laurence Chong known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Sun Chung known as texturer
  • Sam Churchill known as previz artist
  • Peter Claes known as lead effects artist: Method Studios
  • Richard Clegg known as lead lighting technical director
  • Isabel Cody known as previz animator
  • Adam Coglan known as previs animator
  • Esme Coleman known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Chad E. Collier known as data technician: Method Studios
  • Alex Collings known as data wrangler
  • Peter Collins known as digital intermediate
  • Paul Connaughton known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Traian Constantinescu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Chris Cooper known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Loraine Cooper known as senior compositor
  • Stephanie Cooper known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Dan Copping known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Juan Francisco Correa Diaz known as rigging td
  • Jean-Nicolas Costa known as compositor: mpc
  • Antonio Covelo Peleteiro known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Oliver Cubbage known as digital artist
  • James Cundill known as view-d editor
  • Paul Daiko known as roto/prep artist
  • Jose Augusto David known as visual effects (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Christopher Davies known as matchmove: MPC
  • Adam Davis known as head of crowd sim: MPC
  • Nick Davis known as visual effects supervisor
  • Simon Davis known as first assistant visual effects editor
  • Maurizio De Angelis known as cg modeler
  • Jo De Mey known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Jake Delaney known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • Steven Denyer known as visual effects artist
  • Del DePierro known as visual effects artist
  • Ciaran Devine known as fx technical director: Moving Picture Company
  • Jesus Diez Perez known as vfx compositor
  • Dan Dixon known as vfx coordinator: MPC
  • Oz Dolphin known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Harriet Donington known as visual effects producer: Nvizible
  • Mark Duckworth known as rotoscope artist
  • Olivier Dumont known as visual effects supervisor
  • Zahraa El Tatari known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Karen Elliott known as lead element qc artist
  • Andrew Emmerson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Selcuk Ergen known as senior fx technical director: Framestore
  • Lars Erik Eriksen known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Jérome Escobar known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Jo-Ann Evans known as 3D production supervisor: Warner Brothers
  • Michele Fabbro known as fx technical director: Framestore
  • Eric Feng known as motion capture technical director
  • Erin Ferguson known as visual effects producer
  • Oliver Fergusson-Taylor known as paint & roto artist
  • Patricio Fernandez known as rotoscope artist
  • Kiel Figgins known as character animator: Method Studios
  • Brian Fortune known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Richard Fox known as digital compositor
  • Charlotte Frances known as visual effects coordinator
  • Wes Franklin known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Moa Frithiofsson known as dn compositor
  • Josh Frontino known as lead texture painter: Method Studios
  • Lisa Frye known as visual effects coordinator
  • David Frylund Otzen known as modeler
  • Pawl Fulker known as pre-visualization supervisor
  • Sarah Fuller known as lighting technical director
  • Kai Gadd known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Toby Gaines known as digital artist
  • Aron Galabuzi known as digital paint artist: Prime Focus
  • Danny Garcia known as integration artist
  • Denis Gauthier known as cg lighting artist
  • Mauro Giacomazzo known as rigger
  • Thomas Girdwood known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Thomas Girdwood known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Frederikke Glick known as paint artist
  • Pam Gonzales known as paint: method studios
  • Josh Gotto known as compositor
  • Robin Scott Graham known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios
  • Luke Gray known as stereoscopic lead
  • James Grummitt known as production assistant
  • Jakub Grygier known as digital matte painter
  • Jakub Grygier known as environment artist
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as visual effects artist
  • Lauren Guerard known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Rhonda C. Gunner known as visual effects producer
  • Emilia Gustafsson known as compositor
  • Ben Guthrie known as motion capture supervisor: Framestore
  • Benjamin Guy known as matchmove artist
  • Charlie Habanananda known as digital compositor
  • Varun Hadkar known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Patrik Hadorn known as lighting technical director
  • Faraz Hameed known as previz supervisor
  • Giles Harding known as lead data wrangler: Warner Brothers
  • Jake Harrell known as modeler
  • Jordan Harris known as animator: Method Studios
  • Ben Harrison known as stereoscopic vfx coordinator
  • Chloe Harrison known as visual effects line producer: Framestore
  • Mark Harrison known as lighting technical director
  • Karsten Hecker known as computer vision & motion capture engineer
  • Oliver Heinrich known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Laurent Herveic known as character modeler
  • Warwick Hewett known as visual effects line producer: Framestore
  • Claire Louise Hill known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Claire Louise Hill known as rotoscope artist
  • Cristian Hinz known as visual effects artist
  • Bryan Hirota known as visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  • Victoria Hodson known as matchmove artist
  • Graham Hopkins known as senior visual effects artist
  • Jason Horley known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Matthew Hunt known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Hutton known as match move artist
  • Nile Hylton known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Paul Ingram known as matchmove artist
  • Shinya Ishii known as cg modeler: Method Studios
  • Velichko Ivanov known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Albena Ivanova known as stereoscopic artist
  • Francesc Izquierdo known as lead crowd technical director
  • Abby Jacobsen known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Zafar Janjua known as visual effects coordinator
  • Risto Jankkila known as effects technical director
  • Kevin Jenkins known as art director: vfx
  • Hanjoo Jeong known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Chris Jestico known as vfx department manager: MPC
  • Jakub Jezek known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Frederick Johnson known as production support
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as matchmove supervisor
  • Timothy P. Jones known as digital film bureau
  • Menard Jordane known as modeler and texture artist
  • Igor Jovanovic known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Helen Judd known as visual effects production supervisor
  • Robert Junggeburt known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sushil Kalyanshetti known as rotoscope lead
  • Ranajoy Kar known as lead roto/animation artist: Moving Picture Company
  • Matt Kasmir known as 2D supervisor: Nvizible
  • Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy known as roto and paint artist
  • James D. Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • James Kirk known as cg artist: method studios
  • James Kirk known as visual effects artist: method studios
  • Rohit Korgaonkar known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Sergey Kosarev known as cg artist: method studios
  • Lon Krung known as cg modeler
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Dinesh Kumar Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Laurent Laban known as lead animator
  • William Lambeth known as cg modeler: Method Studios
  • Charlotte Larive known as digital compositor
  • James Travis Lawrence known as lead cg lighting artist: Method Studios
  • Nicolas Leblanc known as modeler
  • Florent Lebrun known as environment artist
  • Seong Joon Lee known as animation and layout supervisor: Method Studios
  • Janek Lender known as previz animator
  • Dan Letarte known as lead cg effects artist: Method Studios
  • Julian Levi known as visual effects executive producer
  • David Lieberman known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Anu Liikkanen known as paint/prep artist: mpc
  • Jack Lilburn known as digital production manager: Method Studios
  • Daniel Linger known as rotoscope artist: Method Studios
  • Dave Lockwood known as compositor: method studios
  • Armando Lombardo known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Justin Long known as lighting td: MPC
  • Andreas Loose known as lighting technical director
  • Gianluca Lopez known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Lydia Lopez-Arteaga known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Steven Lovell known as visual effects artist
  • Andreu Lucio Archs known as lead effects artist: Method Studios
  • Kenneth Lui known as digital effects artist
  • Kenneth Lui known as rotoscope artist: Method Studios
  • David Lyon known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • David Lyon known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Hugh Macdonald known as postvis supervisor: Nvizible
  • Julia MacMullen known as visual effects editor: Method Studios
  • Philip Maddock known as matchmover: View-D Prime Focus
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Christina Mandia known as rotoanim artist: MPC
  • Thomas Mansencal known as digital artist
  • Gary Marshall known as motion capture technical director: Framestore
  • Abner Marín known as visual effects artist
  • Shawn Mason known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Dan Matley known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
  • Giacomo Matteucci known as digital compositor
  • Corey Mayne known as digital compositor
  • Jon McCoy known as concept artist
  • Andrew McGregor known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Scott McInnes known as matte artist
  • Steve McLafferty known as visual effects artist
  • Joseph McLamb known as lead matte painter
  • Fiona McLean known as vfx production manager: MPC
  • Liz McLelland known as compositor
  • Rachel McPherson known as visual effects editor: Method Studios
  • Simon Mercer known as matchmove: Framestore CFC
  • Aron Merritt known as junior motion capture technical director
  • Luca Mignardi known as digital compositor: Nvizible
  • Mark Millena known as digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Giacomo Mineo known as digital compositor
  • Carlos Miras Sepulveda known as digital compositor
  • Buhas Mohammedunny P. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Kama Moiha known as compositor: method studios
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as digital artist MPC
  • Daniel Moore known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Troy Moore known as stereo compositing supervisor: Method Studios
  • Carlos Morales known as compositor: method studios
  • Thomas Mouraille known as environment artist
  • Atyeb Muneer known as stereo compositor
  • Brian Murphy known as compositor
  • Sandra Murta known as layout artist: MPC
  • Marcell Nagy known as cg supervisor
  • Marc Nanjo known as compositor: method studios
  • Masa Narita known as cg modeling supervisor: Method Studios
  • Marlene Nehls known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Shaan Nelson known as rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • David J. Nolan known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Espen Nordahl known as lighting technical director
  • Brian Nugent known as digital compositor
  • Barry O'Brien known as stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Paula Olszowska known as digital compositor
  • Daniele Orsetti known as modeler and texture artist: MPC
  • Sam Osborne known as digital compositor
  • Olivier Ozoux known as software development supervisor: Method Studios
  • Marc Page known as motion capture assistant
  • John Palmer known as digital film bureau manager
  • Guo Kun Pan known as render support: framestore
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Vincent Papaix known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Puja Parikh known as matchmove supervisor: MPC
  • Radhika Patel known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Vishal R. Patel known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Vishal Rajendra Patel known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Daiko Paul known as roto/prep artist
  • Nuno Nisa Pereira known as visual effects technical director: MPC
  • Manuel Perez known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Samuel Perez known as cg modeler: Method Studios
  • Matt Perrin known as previs animator
  • Richard Perry known as previsualization artist
  • Joep Peters known as modeler and texture artist: MPC
  • Valentin Petrov known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Kim Phelan known as visual effects producer: Nvizible
  • William Phillips known as matchmove artist
  • Andy Pinson known as junior compositor: Method Studios
  • Henriette Plum known as previs animator
  • Ariele Podreider Lenzi known as character fx td
  • Jason Pomerantz known as production supervisor (IMAX Version)
  • Rajasekar Prince known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Richard Pring known as senior view-d editor
  • Alexandre Prod'homme known as digital compositor
  • Mark Prusten known as lead creature effects td
  • Mark Prusten known as lead fur effects td
  • Simon-Pierre Puech known as digital compositor
  • Giorgia Pulvirenti known as junior compositor: Method Studios
  • Maickel Quinet known as paint & roto artist
  • Simon Rafin known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Edward Randolph known as visual effects line producer: The Senate VFX
  • Ambrish Rangan known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Lance Ranzer known as digital compositor: Pixomondo
  • Floyd Raymer known as animator: Method Studios
  • Julien Record known as digital compositor
  • Adam Redford known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Tom Reed known as head of rigging
  • Siân Rees known as paint & roto artist
  • Kristian Rejek known as roto/prep artist
  • Brett Reyenger known as compositor: method studios
  • Marc Rice known as compositor
  • Laszlo Rikker known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian Ripley known as digital effects artist
  • Brian Ripley known as texturer: Method Studios
  • Sean Rivet known as cg lighting artist: Method Studios
  • Bjarni Robert Bragason known as 2d sequence lead: Framestore
  • Philip J. Robinson known as matchmove artist
  • Duncan Robson known as previs animator
  • Niels Roscher known as rigger
  • Julien Rousseau known as digital compositor
  • James Rustad known as visual effects artist
  • Jasdip Sagar known as prep artist
  • Toshihiro Sakamaki known as cg modeler: Method Studios
  • Alessandro Salis known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Peter Salter known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • David Santiago known as lead cg effects artist: Method Studios
  • Nick Sargent known as technical animator
  • Tarkan Sarim known as digital artist: MPC
  • Chad Schott known as compositor: method studios
  • Tom Schwarz known as rendering technical director
  • Dan Seddon known as cg supervisor: method studios
  • Jarmila Seflova known as compositor
  • Romain Bivar Segurado known as digital modeller: Framestore
  • Roger Serrabassa Vilar known as DN compositor: MPC
  • Gianfranco Sgura known as senior compositor
  • Aatesh Shah known as systems engineer: Framestore
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Aurora Shannon known as digital intermediate assistant
  • Chris Shaw known as additional visual effects supervisor
  • Craig Sheppard known as visual effects editor: mpc: MPC
  • Naveen Shukla known as digital compositor
  • Andrei Sidyakin known as digital compositor
  • Ian Simms known as stereoscopic compositor
  • David Sjodin known as compositor
  • Christian Sjostedt known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Michal Skowron known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Sameer Sonavane known as effects technical director
  • Arvind Sond known as visual effects artist
  • Sepp Sonntag known as lead digital matte painter: MPC
  • Marion Spates known as lead cg lighting artist: Method Studios
  • Martin Stegmayer known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Billy Stenning known as visual effects production assistant
  • Penn Stevens known as creature fx td: Framestore
  • Michele Stocco known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as lighting supervisor: MPC
  • Donald Strubler Jr. known as compositor: method studios
  • Mirek Suchomel known as visual effects compositor: MPC
  • Deepak Surendran known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Attila Szalma known as environment artist: MPC
  • Marc Taganas known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Yannick Tan known as digital artist: matte painter
  • Sahil Tandial known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • François Tarlier known as matchmove artist
  • Hollie Taylor known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Vincent Techer known as senior creature modeller
  • Michelle Teefey-Lee known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sawan Thakrar known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Joseph Thomas M. known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Martin J. Thomas known as cyclops referencing: Framestore
  • Nick Thompson known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Richard S.G. Thompson known as software development: Method Studios
  • Ashley Tilley known as visual effects artist
  • Josselin Tonnellier known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Thanos Topouzis known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Alan Tormey known as stereoscopic compositor
  • James Tottman known as visual effects: technical director. MPC
  • Shreedhra Trehan known as roto artist: MPC
  • Charles Trippe known as cg effects artist: Method Studios
  • Altug Tumer known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Jonathan Turner known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Ryan Urban known as compositing sequence supervisor: Method Studios
  • Audrius Urbonavicius known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Pan Vafeiadis known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Arturs Vaitilavics known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Arnaud Valette known as lead texture artist
  • Jelle Van de Weghe known as modeler
  • Lauren van Houten known as lead matchmove artist: Method Studios
  • Mohit Varde known as stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
  • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Amy Vatanakul known as pre-visualization artist
  • Jon Veal known as modeler
  • Damodaran Venkatesan known as matchmove artist
  • Arpita Venugopal known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Jess Vickery known as animator
  • Tim Walker known as compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jenny Wan known as roto/prep artist
  • Jo Wand known as roto/prep artist
  • Stuart Warne known as visual effects editor: mpc: MPC
  • Alex Webb known as compositor: Nvizible
  • Eric Weinschenk known as compositor: method studios
  • Glenn Wells known as matchmove artist
  • Daniel Wennerholm known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Nick Whiteley known as compositor: Framestore
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigging artist: MPC
  • Tobias Wiesner known as senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Jeff Willette known as cg effects artist: Method Studios
  • Susannah Marie Williams known as creature effects technical director
  • Carly Wilson known as vfx coordinator: method studios
  • Matt Wilson known as compositor
  • Richard Stuart Wilson known as visual effects digital coordinator
  • Blake Winder known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Rob Woiwod known as visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Amy W. Wong known as compositor
  • Sammy Wu known as paint & roto artist
  • Roy Yang known as compositor: method studios
  • Richard Yeomans known as senior visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
  • Natalie Young known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Julia Zahner known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Xavier Zahra known as previs artist
  • Jack Zaloga known as cg effects artist: Method Studios
  • Riccardo Zanettini known as compositor: method studios
  • Tomas Zaveckas known as visual effects artist: Method Studios
  • Jin Zhi known as visual effects artist

Release Date:

  • Belgium 28 March 2012
  • France 28 March 2012
  • Argentina 29 March 2012
  • Australia 29 March 2012
  • Chile 29 March 2012
  • Denmark 29 March 2012
  • Germany 29 March 2012
  • Greece 29 March 2012
  • Hong Kong 29 March 2012
  • Hungary 29 March 2012
  • Israel 29 March 2012
  • Netherlands 29 March 2012
  • New Zealand 29 March 2012
  • Portugal 29 March 2012
  • Russia 29 March 2012
  • Singapore 29 March 2012
  • Slovenia 29 March 2012
  • Brazil 30 March 2012
  • Bulgaria 30 March 2012
  • Canada 30 March 2012
  • Colombia 30 March 2012
  • Estonia 30 March 2012
  • Finland 30 March 2012
  • India 30 March 2012
  • Ireland 30 March 2012
  • Italy 30 March 2012
  • Lithuania 30 March 2012
  • Mexico 30 March 2012
  • Norway 30 March 2012
  • Poland 30 March 2012
  • Romania 30 March 2012
  • Spain 30 March 2012
  • Sweden 30 March 2012
  • Turkey 30 March 2012
  • UK 30 March 2012
  • USA 30 March 2012

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of fantasy violence and action

..

 
 

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database


Wrath of the Titans (2012) Related Movie


Point Blank (2010) Movie Poster
Finding Amanda (2008) Movie Poster
Meet Dave (2008) Movie Poster
Goodbye Cruel World (2010) Movie Poster
A Matadors Mistress (2008) Movie Poster


Posted on March 27, 2012 by Harry in Movies | Tags: , , , .

1 Comment

  1. ohemmeffgeex3 from United States
    27 Mar 2012, 2:36 pm

    SPOILER FREE REVIEW

    Let me start this right off the bat and tell you it's better than Clashof the Titans(Even though that's not saying much)However, Wrath of theTitans supplies enough action set pieces, that you have a good enoughflick that you should check out this weekend. The plot is very simple,it's set 10 years after the events of the first film where Perseus andhis son fish for a living. Hades and Zeus' son Ares trick Zeus andcapture him. Now, the titans are getting stronger while Zeus is gettingweaker. Perseus has to go to hell to save his father. There are somepretty cool monsters in this film, like the demons Makhai and the scenewith Kronos is AMAZING. If you're looking for a good time this weekendand go into this movie with an open mind. Then you will definitely havea good time watching Wrath of the Titans. 8/10

Leave a Reply

CAPTCHA : *